Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Women's U20

U19 Women’s Bracket, Placement and Medal Schedule

(Edinburgh, Scotland) Check the schedule on the u19wc2015.co.uk website for details/updates. Webcasts for all games at https://www.247.tv/live/lacrosse/u19-lacrosse-world-championship
Championship Bracket
Wednesday 29-July-2015
Gm 36 – 09:30 – Canada v Scotland, Pitch 2
Gm 37 – 12:30 – Australia v Japan, Pitch 2
Gm 39 – 14:30 – USA v New Zealand, Pitch 1
Gm 41 – 17:00 – England v Wales, Pitch 2
Thursday 30-July-2015
Gm 43 – 11:00 – Loser USA/New Zealand v Loser England/Wales, Pitch 2
Gm 46 – 15:00 – Loser Canada/Scotland v Loser Australia/Japan, Pitch 1
Gm 47 – 16:00 – Winner USA/New Zealand v Winner England/Wales, Pitch 2
Gm 49 – 19:00 – Winner Canada/Scotland v Winner Australia/Japan, Pitch 2
Platinum Division
Wednesday 29-July-2015
Gm 38 – 12:00 – Israel v Colombia, Pitch 1
Gm 40 – 17:00 – Germany v Finland, Pitch 1
Gm 42 – 19:30 – Czech Republic v Republic of Korea, Pitch 1
Thursday 30-July-2015
Gm 44 – 10:00 – Germany v Israel, Pitch 1
Gm 45 – 12:30 – Colombia v Czech Republic, Pitch 1
Gm 48 – 17:30 – Republic of Korea v Finland, Pitch 1

Final Placement and Medal Games
Friday 31-July-2015
Gm 50 – 09:30 – P5 v P6, Pitch 1
Gm 51 – 12:30 – P1 v P2, Pitch 2
Gm 52 – 14:30 – P3 v P4, Pitch 1
Gm 53 – 17:00 – Loser Gm 43 v Loser Gm 46, Pitch 1
Saturday 1-August-2015
Gm 54 – 09:30 – Winner Gm 43 v Winner Gm 46, Pitch 1
Gm 55 – 12:15 – Loser Gm 47 v Loser Gm 49, Pitch 2
Gm 56 – 15:00 – Winner Gm 47 v Winner Gm 49, Pitch 2

(Edinburgh, Scotland) Check the schedule on the u19wc2015.co.uk website for details/updates. Webcasts for all games at https://www.247.tv/live/lacrosse/u19-lacrosse-world-championship

Championship Bracket

Wednesday 29-July-2015
Gm 36 – 09:30 – Canada v Scotland, Pitch 2
Gm 37 – 12:30 – Australia v Japan, Pitch 2
Gm 39 – 14:30 – USA v New Zealand, Pitch 1
Gm 41 – 17:00 – England v Wales, Pitch 2

Thursday 30-July-2015
Gm 43 – 11:00 – Loser USA/New Zealand v Loser England/Wales, Pitch 2
Gm 46 – 15:00 – Loser Canada/Scotland v Loser Australia/Japan, Pitch 1
Gm 47 – 16:00 – Winner USA/New Zealand v Winner England/Wales, Pitch 2
Gm 49 – 19:00 – Winner Canada/Scotland v Winner Australia/Japan, Pitch 2

Platinum Division

Wednesday 29-July-2015
Gm 38 – 12:00 – Israel v Colombia, Pitch 1
Gm 40 – 17:00 – Germany v Finland, Pitch 1
Gm 42 – 19:30 – Czech Republic v Republic of Korea, Pitch 1

Thursday 30-July-2015
Gm 44 – 10:00 – Germany v Israel, Pitch 1
Gm 45 – 12:30 – Colombia v Czech Republic, Pitch 1
Gm 48 – 17:30 – Republic of Korea v Finland, Pitch 1

Final Placement and Medal Games

Friday 31-July-2015
Gm 50 – 09:30 – P5 v P6, Pitch 1
Gm 51 – 12:30 – P1 v P2, Pitch 2
Gm 52 – 14:30 – P3 v P4, Pitch 1
Gm 53 – 17:00 – Loser Gm 43 v Loser Gm 46, Pitch 1

Saturday 1-August-2015
Gm 54 – 09:30 – Winner Gm 43 v Winner Gm 46, Pitch 1
Gm 55 – 12:15 – Loser Gm 47 v Loser Gm 49, Pitch 2
Gm 56 – 15:00 – Winner Gm 47 v Winner Gm 49, Pitch 2

You May Also Like

Olympic Vision

World Lacrosse’s decades-long vision to return the sport to the Olympic stage has been realized, with the International Olympic Committee approving lacrosse’s inclusion in...

Field

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colorado, USA – World Lacrosse today announced the 87-game schedule for the 2023 World Lacrosse Men’s Championship set to take place in...

Men's

ESPN will serve as the exclusive television partner of the upcoming 2023 World Lacrosse Men’s Championship presented by Rady Children’s Hospital in San Diego,...

Men's

The 2023 World Lacrosse Men’s Championship presented by Rady Children’s Hospital concluded here at Snapdragon Stadium in San Diego with the United States defending...