Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Commissions, Committees + Working Groups

Commissions

Athletes

Jane Lee, Chair (KOR)
Sean Gibson, Vice Chair (IRL)
Tom Bracegirdle (ENG)
James Devine (NZL)
Maribel Gallegos Rivera (MEX)
Tessa Helf (GER)

Terms of Reference

Diversity & Opportunity

Sabah Cambrelen, Chair (USA)
Fiona Clark (AUS)
Aisling Casey (IRL)
Justin Giles (HAU)
Katherine Loh (PER)
George Moore (USA)
Monica Negron (PUR)
Staff: Christy Cahill

Terms of Reference

Ethics

Andrew Harris, Chair (AUS)
Petrina Coventry (AUS)
Terry Harding (CAN)
Rob McCutchan (USA)
Staff: Eric Parthen

Terms of Reference

Medical

Gene Hong, Chair (USA)
Nina Walker (USA)
Kellie Loehr (USA)
Marcus Robinson (CAN)
Daisuke Sekine (JPN)
Patrick Dolan (IRL)
Jonathan Yuen (HKG)
Reuven Dressler (ISR)
Lisa Rockel (GER)
Zain Hader (ENG)
Staff: Kim Rogers

Terms of Reference

Women in Sport

Sue Redfern, Chair (ENG)
Sallie Barker (ENG)
Stephen Taylor (CAN)
Ann Kitt Carpenetti (USA)
Tessa Helf (GER)
Marisa Schlenker (GER)
Kim McGinnis Russell (USVI)
Eri Sugai (JPN)
Yaa Sem Oppong (GHA)
Brucie David Morris (ENG)
Juliet Austin (AUS)
Linah Anzala (KEN)
Michelle Bowyer (CAN)
Guadalupe Oliva Escudero (ARG)
Fiona Clark (AUS)
Staff: TJ Buchanan, Christy Cahill, Alicia Groveston Jackson

Terms of Reference

Committees

Development

Rick Mercurio, Chair (USA)
Wendy Cuthbert (CAN)
Ryan Baker (USA)
Stan Cockerton (CAN)
Dino Mattessich (USA)
Jane Pirie (USA)
Chris Wei (TPE)
Mika Wickstrom (FIN)
Hiroyasu Ichikawa (JPN)
Sarah Hedden (AUT)
Kai He Hui (HKG)
Bob DeMarco, Ex-Officio (USA)
Staff: TJ Buchanan

Terms of Reference

Education & Training

Rob Gross, Chair (USA)
Seraphine Aelterman (BEL)
Lyndsay Brooks (CAN)
Ryan Griffiths (ENG)
Greg Hart (CAN)
Yusuke Kondo (JPN)
Ryan Wallace (GER)
Don Blacklock, Ex-Officio (ENG)

Terms of Reference

Finance, Audit & Risk

Sallie Barker, Chair (ENG)
Caroline McLuckie (AUS)
Rob McCutchan (USA)
Yusuke Sasaki (JPN)
Pauls Dzintars Kalnins (LAT)
George Graffy (USA)
Staff: Alicia Groveston Jackson, Eric Parthen

Terms of Reference

Governance

Sallie Barker, Chair (ENG)
Ann Kitt Carpenetti (USA)
Pauls Dzintars Kalnins (LAT)
Michael Kennedy (IRE)
Shelley Maher (AUS)
Lincoln Nyade (GHA)
Warren Allderige (ENG)
Sean Gibson (IRL)
Staff: Alicia Groveston Jackson, Eric Parthen

Terms of Reference

Nominations

Steph Migchelsen, Chair (NED)
Seraphine Aelterman (BEL)
Bob DeMarco (USA)
Yusuke Sasaki (JPN)
Maribel Gallegos Rivera (MEX)
Dwight Clarke (JAM)
Staff: Eric Parthen

Terms of Reference

Officiating

Brent Coulombe, Chair (CAN)

Men’s Subcommittee

Mark Polden, Chair (AUS)
Ryan Dutkus (CAN)
Dennis Mulroney (AUS)
Kentaro Shimizu (JPN)
Jasper Van der Horst (NED)
Barbara Zelenay (GER)
Don Blacklock, Ex-Officio (ENG)

Women’s Subcommittee

Cheryl MacNeill, Chair (CAN)
Seraphine Aelterman (BEL)
Sachiko Goto (JPN)
Ake Kriwall (GER)
Wendy Reynolds (ENG)
Lisa Volland (USA)
Tammy Varga (AUS)
Mara Wager (USA)

Box Subcommittee

Greg Hart (CAN), Chair
John Szabo (HAU)
Kevin Forrester (USA)
Michael Leahy (ENG)
Don Blacklock, Ex-Officio (ENG)

Terms of Reference

Remuneration

Sue Redfern, Chair (ENG)
Sallie Barker (ENG)
Rob McCutchan (USA)
Jim Scherr (USA)

Terms of Reference

Rules

Laura Hebert, Chair (USA)

Men’s Subcommittee

Christian Geschke, Chair (GER)
Leigh Augustine (USA)
Keith Nyberg (AUS)
Mark Polden (AUS)
Laura Hebert, Ex-Officio (USA)

Women’s Subcommittee

Paul Mollison, Chair (AUS)
Hanna Burnett (CAN)
Jane Lee (KOR)
Nathalie Morof (GER)
Laura Hebert, Ex-Officio (USA)

Box Subcommittee

Doug Locker, Chair (USA)
Sean Gibson (IRL)
Amber Hill (HAU)
Tony Reid (CAN)
Laura Hebert, Ex-Officio (USA)

Sixes Subcommittee

Carolyn Toll, Chair (Canada)
Kinori Sugihara-Rosnow (JPN)
Laura Hebert, Ex-Officio (USA)

Terms of Reference

Working Groups