Committees

Development

Rick Mercurio, Chair (USA)
Ryan Baker (USA)
Stan Cockerton (CAN)
Wendy Cuthbert (CAN)
Won Jae Park (KOR)
Joanna Lignelli (USA)
Dino Mattessich (USA)
Jane Pirie (USA)
Chris Wei (TWN)
Mika Wickstrom (FIN)
Bob DeMarco, Ex-Officio (USA)

Terms of Reference

Education & Training

Rob Gross, Chair (USA)
Seraphine Aelterman (BEL)
Lyndsay Brooks (CAN)
Ryan Griffiths (ENG)
Greg Hart (CAN)
Yusuke Kondo (JPN)
Ryan Wallace (GER)
Don Blacklock, Ex-Officio (ENG)

Terms of Reference

Finance, Audit & Risk

Sallie Barker, Chair (ENG)
David Ryan (USA)
Rob McCutchan (USA)
Yusuke Sasaki (JPN)

Terms of Reference

Governance

Sallie Barker (ENG)
Ann Carpenetti (USA)
Pauls Dzintars Kalnins (LAT)
Michael Kennedy (IRE)
Shelley Maher (AUS)
Isaac Ssekamwa (UGA)
Steve Stenerson (USA)
Tak Tomohiro (JPN)

Terms of Reference

International Relations Strategy

Sue Redfern, Chair (ENG)
Sallie Barker (ENG)
David Ryan (USA)
Jim Scherr (USA)
Steve Stenersen (USA)

Terms of Reference

Nominations

Steve Stenersen, Chair (USA)
Seraphine Aelterman (BEL)
Bob DeMarco (USA)
Kat Loh (PER)
Yusuke Sasaki (JPN)

Terms of Reference

Officiating

Tom Sutton, Chair (USA)

Men’s Subcommittee

Mark Polden, Chair (AUS)
Peter Davidson (ENG)
Ryan Dutkus (CAN)
Dennis Mulroney (AUS)
Kentaro Shimizu (JPN)
Jasper Van der Horst (NED)
Barbara Zelenay (GER)
Don Blacklock, Ex-Officio (ENG)

Women’s Subcommittee

Lauren Charwat, Chair (USA)
Sachiko Goto (JPN)
Rala Heinen (USA)
Ake Kriwall (GER)
Wendy Reynolds (ENG)
Don Blacklock, Ex-Officio (ENG)

Box Subcommittee

Tony Reid, Chair (CAN)
John Szabo (HAU)
Brent Coulombe (CAN)
Kevin Forrester (USA)
Michael Leahy (ENG)
Don Blacklock, Ex-Officio (ENG)

Terms of Reference

Remuneration

Sue Redfern, Chair (ENG)
Rob McCutchan (USA)
David Ryan (USA)

Terms of Reference

Rules

Laura Hebert, Chair (USA)

Men’s Subcommittee

Ian Ashworth, Chair (ENG)
Leigh Augustine (HAU)
Christian Geschke (GER)
Keith Nyberg (AUS)
Mark Polden (AUS)
Alex Russell (ENG)
Don Blacklock, Ex-Officio (ENG)

Women’s Subcommittee

Sachiyo Yamada, Chair (JPN)
Lauren Charwat (USA)
Jane Lee (KOR)
Paul Mollison (AUS)
Lorna Powell (SCO)
Jordan Trautman (USA)
Don Blacklock, Ex-Officio (ENG)

Box Subcommittee

Brent McCauley, Chair (CAN)
Greg Downing (USA)
Sean Gibson (IRL)
Lucas Heri (SUI)
Jan Martin (GER)
Tony Reid (CAN)
Don Blacklock, Ex-Officio (ENG)

Terms of Reference

TUE

Bryan Smith, Chair (USA)
Lawrence Kromer (CAN)
Hannah Preston (SCO)
Rajesh Rout (WAL)
Karen Sutton (USA)

Terms of Reference